Black Gold Regional Division No. 18
École Coloniale Estates School
780-929-5904

Staff Contacts

Administration

Matthew Kierstead

Principal

Email

Christine Ivanc

Assistant Principal - Directrice Adjointe

Email

Colleen Bobyak

Head Secretary

Email

Riki Green

Finance Secretary

Email

Mandy Simon

Secretary

Email

Pre-Kindergarten

Tanya Overly

Prekindergarten Teacher (PK-AM, PK-PM)

Email

Kindergarten

Melissa McCrackin

Kindergarten Teacher (KE-AM KE-PM)

Email

Caitlin Perry

Enseignante maternelle / Kindergarten French Immersion Teacher (KF-AM, KF-PM)

Email

Grade One

Sheila Fraser

Grade 1 Teacher (1-1)

Email

Barbara Bassil

Grade 1 Teacher (1-2)

Email

Christina Pascuzzo

Grade 1 Teacher (1-3)

Email

Michelle Lacquement

Enseignante 1ère année / Grade 1 French Immersion Teacher (1-F1)

Email

Danielle Olsen

Enseignante 1ère année / Grade 1 French Immersion Teacher (1-F2)

Email

Grade Two

Kellie Bowkowy

Grade 2 Teacher (2-1)

Email

Andria Despins

Grade 2 Teacher (2-2)

Email

Isabelle Martineau

Enseignante 2e année / Grade 2 French Immersion Teacher (2-F1)

Email

Kara Weis

Enseignante 2e année / Grade 2 French Immersion Teacher (2-F2)

Email

Grade Three

Lori Prentice

Grade 3 Teacher (3-1)

Email

Monica Jacejko

Grade 3 Teacher (3-2)

Email

Renee Pedersen

Enseignante 3e année / Grade 3 Teacher (3-F1)

Email

Chelsie Schmidt

Enseignante 3e année / Grade 3 Teacher (3-F2)

Email

Grade Four

Breanna Marshall

Grade 4 Teacher (4-1)

Email

Michelle Przytula

Grade 4 Teacher (4-2)

Email

Marc Deverdenne

Enseignant 4e année/ Grade 4 Teacher (4-F1)

Email

Grade Five

Andrea Rathburn

Grade 5 Teacher (5-1)

Email

Shelah Russell

Grade 5 Teacher (5-2)

Email

Marie-Eve Poliquin

Enseignante 5e année/ Grade 5 Teacher (5-F1)

Email

Grade Six

Bonnie Agnew

Grade 6 Teacher (6-1)

Email

Jacqueline Larson

Grade 6 Teacher (6-2)

Email

Danielle Grier

Enseignante 6e année / Grade 6 Teacher (6-F1)

Email

Across Grades

Allen Choromiec

Music Teacher

Email

Judy Beach

Learning Support Teacher

Email

Suzanne Seadon

Learning Support Teacher

Email

David Shantz

PE Teacher

Email

SherryLynn Gudmundson

Counsellor

Email

Leah Curtis-Tamagi

Library Clerk

Email

Education Assistants

Melanie Board

Email

Jackie Butters

Email

Wendy Demer

Email

Katriena DuChene

Email

Irene Gerlinsky

Email

Dawn Guzak

Email

Lisa Kuny

Email

Leanne Marks

Email

Ashley Martel-Leblanc

Email

Sherry McNary

Email

Erin Nisbet

Email

Wanda Seppola

Email

Launa Way

Email

Lynne Young

Email

Custodians

Pedro Fontecha

Head Custodian

Calvin Selensky

Custodian