Black Gold School Division
École Coloniale Estates School
780-929-5904

Staff Contacts

Administration

Matthew Kierstead

Principal

Email

Christine Ivanc

Assistant Principal - Directrice Adjointe Beaumont Hockey Academy Coordinator

Email

Colleen Bobyak

Head Secretary

Email

Riki Green

Finance Secretary

Email

Mandy Simon

Secretary

Email

Kindergarten

Melissa McCrackin

Kindergarten Teacher (KE-AM KE-PM)

Email

Kara Weis

Enseignante maternelle / Kindergarten French Immersion Teacher (KF-AM & KF-PM)

Email

Grade One

Tanya Overly

Grade 1 Teacher (1-1)

Email

Sheila Fraser

Grade 1 Teacher (1-2)

Email

Michelle Lacquement

Enseignante 1ère année / Grade 1 French Immersion Teacher (1-F1)

Email

Isabelle Martineau

Enseignante 1re/2e année / Grade 1/2 French Immersion Teacher (1/2-F1)

Email

Grade Two

Kellie Bowkowy

Grade 2 Teacher (2-1)

Email

Andria Despins

Grade 2 Teacher (2-2)

Email

Renée Pedersen

Enseignante 2e année / Grade 2 French Immersion Teacher (2-F2)

Email

Isabelle Martineau

Enseignante 1re/2e année / Grade 1/2 French Immersion Teacher (1/2-F1)

Email

Grade Three

Lori Prentice

Grade 3 Teacher (3-1)

Email

Sheri Gerhardt

Grade 3 Teacher (3-2)

Email

Chelsie Schmidt

Enseignante 3e année / Grade 3 Teacher (3-F1)

Email

Grade Four

Sharlene Venter

Grade 4 Teacher (4-1)

Email

Michelle Przytula

Grade 4 Teacher (4-2)

Email

Marc Deverdenne

Enseignant 4e année/ Grade 4 Teacher (4-F1)

Email

Grade Five

Andrea Rathburn

Grade 5 Teacher (5-1)

Email

Shelah Russell

Grade 5 Teacher (5-2)

Email

Marie-Eve Newton

Enseignante 5e année/ Grade 5 Teacher (5-F1)

Email

Grade Six

Bonnie Agnew

Grade 6 Teacher (6-1)

Email

Christine Pascuzzo

Grade 6 Teacher (6-2)

Email

Danielle Grier

Enseignante 6e année / Grade 6 Teacher (6-F1)

Email

Across Grades

Allen Choromiec

Music Teacher

Email Link

David Shantz

PE Teacher

Email

SherryLynn Gudmundson

Counsellor / Learning Support Teacher

Email

Danielle Olson

French Immersion Teacher / Enseignante

Email

Leah Curtis-Tamagi

Library Clerk

Email

Education Assistants

Melanie Board

Email

Jackie Butters

Email

Katriena DuChene

Email

Irene Gerlinsky

Email

Leanne Marks

Email

Sherry McNary

Email

Ashley Martel-LeBlanc

Email

Erin Nisbet

Email

Launa Way

Email

Lynne Young

Email

Custodians

Pedro Fontecha

Head Custodian

Margarita Bonizzoni

Custodian

Alejandro Saavedra

Custodian